Program

Preliminary Program

DAY 1 - Friday 4th of September

from 11:00
Registration open to all participants
13:00 - 13:30
Opening by the organisers 
13:30 - 14:10
Keynote lecture 1
 
SESSION 1: Molecular and cellular mechanisms in development
14:10 - 14:25
Talk 1
14:25 - 14:40
Talk 2
14:40 - 14:55
Talk 3
14:55 - 15:10
Talk 4
15:10 - 15:15
Talk 5
15:15 - 15:20
Talk 6
15:20 - 15:50
Coffee break
15:50 - 16:30
Keynote lecture 2
 
SESSIONS 2: Early development/signalling
16:30 - 16:45
Talk 1
16:45 - 17:00
Talk 2
17:00 - 17:15
Talk 3
17:15 - 17:30
Talk 4
17:30 - 17:35
Talk 5
17:35 - 17:40
Talk 6
17:40 - 23:00
POSTER SESSION 1 (with welcome reception)

 

DAY 2 - Saturday 5th of September

9:00 - 9:40
Keynote lecture 3
 
SESSION 3: Early development/germ cells
9:40 - 9:55
Talk 1
9:55 - 10:10
Talk 2
10:10 - 10:25
Talk 3
10:25 - 10:40
Talk 4
10:40 - 10:45
Talk 5
10:45 - 10:50
Talk 6
10:50 - 11:20
Coffee Break
11:20 - 12:00
Keynote lecture 4
 
SESSION 4: Stem cells and Progenitors
12:00 - 12:15
Talk 1
12:15 - 12:30
Talk 2
12:30 - 12:45
Talk 3
12:45 - 13:00
Talk 4
13:00 - 13:05
Talk 5
13:05 - 13:10
Talk 6
13:10 - 14:30
Lunch 
14:30 - 15:10
Keynote lecture 5
 
SESSION 5: Repair/regeneration
15:10 - 15:25
Talk 1
15:25 - 15:40
Talk 2
15:40 - 15:55
Talk 3
15:55 - 16:10
Talk 4
16:10 - 16:15
Talk 5
16:15 - 16:20
Talk 6
16:15 - 16:45
Coffee Break
16:45 - 17:25
Keynote lecture 6
17:25 - 17:40
Talk 1
17:40 - 17:55
Talk 2
17:55 - 18:10
Talk 3
18:10 - 18:20
Talk 4
18:20 - 19:00
POSTER SESSION 2  

19:00 - 24:00

Banquet dinner

 

DAY 3 - Sunday 6th of September

9:00 - 9:40
Keynote lecture 7
 
SESSION 7: Regulation of development
9:40 - 9:55
Talk 1
9:55 - 10:10
Talk 2
10:10 - 10:25
Talk 3
10:25 - 10:30
Talk 4
10:40 - 11:00
Coffee Break
11:00 - 11:40
Keynote lecture 8
 
SESSION 8: Developmental and disease models
11:40 - 11:55 
Talk 1
11:55 - 12:10
Talk 2
12:10 - 12:25
Talk 3
12:25 - 12:40
Talk 4
12:40 - 12:45
Talk 5
12:45 - 12:50
Talk 6
12.45 - 13:00
Closure of the meeting and final comments
13:00 - 14:30
Lunch