Practical workshop

ARRANGEMENT OF PRACTICAL WORKSHOPS:

  Mouse
(2 hours)
-
Alexander W. Bruce
Anna Piliszek
Zebrafish
(2 hours)
-
Máté Varga
Chicken
(2 hours)
-
Marcela Buchtová
Chicken
(1 hour)
-
Tamás Kovács
Rotifer
(1 hour)
-
Zsolt L. Datki
Drosophila
(1 hour)
-
Rita Sinka
Lightsheet microscopy
(1 hour)
-
Gábor Galiba
13.00-14.00 Eszter Matiz,
Michael Killinger,
Bayan Kharrat,
Noémi Borbély,
Bence Barta,
András Ecker,
Martin Ubrán,
Kokity Lilla,
Zoltán Kovács,
Zsombor Varga,
Péter Görög
Daniela Kristeková,
Adriena Jedličková,
Federica Lamberto ,
Alex Horanszky,
Marie Šulcová,
Valeriy Kutsyna,
Michaela Kavková,
Marija Dubaic,
Jana Kramářová,
Péter Borkúti,
Surya Henry,
Hammed Abolade Tukur
Katarzyna Michniak,
Enikő Sutus,
Alíz Géczi,
Barnabás Németh,
Martin Urbán,
Bálint Jezsó,
Valeriy Kutsyna,
Csongor Tordai
  Dalma Jancsovics,
Dominika Brezarová,
Agáta Horáčková
Nikolett Virág,
Alexandra Szarka Kovács,
Evelin Balázs,
Kitti Ádám,
Szilvia Blénesi
 
14.00-15.00 Kitti Ádám,
Szilvia Blénesi
Rebecca Collier,
Virág Nikolett
Dalma Jancsovics,
Dominika Brezarová,
Agáta Horáčková
 
15.00-16.00 Kitti Ádám,
Nela Jandova,
Tereza Szotkowská,
Adriena Jedličková,
Alíz Géczi,
Jakub Sumbal,
Daniela Kristeková,
Marija Dubaic,
Barnabás Németh,
Hammed Abolade Tukur,
Csongor Tordai,
Szilvia Blénesi
Jan Vintr,
Csongor Tordai,
Bálint Jezsó,
Martin Urbán,
Valeriy Kutsyna,
Dalma Jancsovics,
Rebecca Collier,
Lili Adorján,
Enikő Sutus,
Michael Killinger,
Jan Vintr
Viktorie Psutková,
Dominika Brezarová,
Nikolett Virág,
Agáta Horáčková,
Dávid Czimer
Eszter Matiz,
Noémi Borbély,
Valeriy Kutsyna,
Bence Barta,
Michaela Kavková,
András Ecker,
Martin Urbán,
Jana Kramářová,
Surya Henry
Katarzyna Michniak,
Marie Šulcová
Alex Horanszky,
Lili Adorján
Renáta Hamar,
Federica Lamberto,
Bayan Kharrat,
Lilla Kokity,
Péter Borkúti,
Zoltán Kovács,
Evelin Balázs,
Zsombor Varga,
Péter Görög,
Gábor Hajdú
16.00-17.00 Bayan Kharrat,
Lili Adorján,
Lilla Kókity,
Péter Borkúti,
Péter Görög
Eszter Matiz,
Zoltán Kovács,
Evelin Balázs,
Zsombor Varga
Agáta Horáčková,
Renáta Hamar,
Federica Lamberto
Katarzyna Michniak,
Alex Horanszky,
Marie Šulcová,
Noémi Borbély,
Valeriy Kutsyna,
Bence Barta,
Michaela Kavková,
András Ecker,
Martin Urbán,
Jana Kramářová,
Surya Henry

 


PRACTICAL WORKSHOPS:
When? Thursday, 2nd of September (10:00 - 19:00)
Where? University of Szeged, Institute of Biology (Közép fasor 52, Szeged), 5th floor laboratory rooms

Developmental Biology of Invertebrates:
1. Model organism D. melanogaster (development, handling, markers, microscopy)
2. Model organism rotifer (a toxicological and lifespan model)

Developmental Biology of Vertebrates:
3. Work with Zebrafish (in situ hybridization, imaging)
4. Work with chicken embryos (opening eggs, staining embryos, embryo staging according HH staging system,  implantation of beads)
5. Work with mouse oocyte (collection of embryos, establishment of organ cultures, imaging)

6. Lightsheet microscopy by Zeiss
Bring your own sample!